LOCAL COMMUNITY


BUSINESS CENTER

All rights reserved
Sajak Broadcasting Corp.
EEO

 

 


PROGRAM INFORMATION


Raychel Harvey-Jones

Bill Lusby

Bob Duckman
 

Charlie Stinchcomb

Terry Alley

Wiley Baker - Sports
 

Capt Rick Franke

Jim Goetz

Donna Cole
 

Jane Schlege

Elvia Thompson
host of Living Green in Annapolis


Anna Hoffman

 

In Memory of Barbara Cox


Evan Haning
 



PROGRAM SCHEDULE

MONDAY

5AM - 6AM

First Light

Evan Haning

6AM - 10AM

Morning Show

Bill Lusby

 

Morning News and Sports

Raychel Harvey-Jones

10AM - 2PM

Midday Show

Bob Duckman

2 PM - 2:30 PM

Talk With…

Raychel Harvey-Jones

 

 

 

3PM - 7PM

Afternoon Show

Terry Alley

Afternoon

News & Sports

Jane Schlegel

7PM - 12mid

Evening Show

Play by Play sports, music and more

 

TUESDAY

5AM - 6AM

First Light

Evan Haning

6AM - 10AM

Morning Show

Bill Lusby

 

Morning News and Sports

Raychel Harvey-Jones

10AM - 2PM

Midday Show

Bob Duckman

2PM - 3 PM

Annapolis Haven Hunters

Jim Goetz and Corina Slack

3PM - 7PM

Afternoon Show

Terry Alley

Afternoon

News & Sports

Donna Cole

7PM - 12mid

Evening Show

Play by play sports, music and more

 

WEDNESDAY

5AM - 6AM

First Light

Evan Haning

6AM - 10AM

Morning Show

Bill Lusby

 

Morning News and Sports

Raychel Harvey-Jones

10AM - 2PM

Midday Show

Bob Duckman

2PM - 3PM

WNAV Boat Show

Capt. Rick Franke

3PM - 7PM

Afternoon Show

Terry Alley

Afternoon

News & Sports

Jim Goetz

 

 

 

6-7PM Living Green in Annapolis Elvia Thompson

7PM - 12mid

Evening Show

Play by Play sports, music and more

 

THURSDAY

5AM - 6AM

First Light

Evan Haning

6AM - 10AM

Morning Show

Bill Lusby

 

Morning News and Sports

Raychel Harvey-Jones

10AM - 2PM

Midday Show

Bob Duckman

2 PM- 3PM
Not Your Typical Lawyers

 

 

 

3PM - 6PM

Afternoon Show

Terry Alley

Afternoon

News & Sports

Jim Goetz

6PM - 7PM

Navy Sports Magazine

Pete Medhurst

7PM - 12mid

Evening Show

Play by Play sports, music and more

 

FRIDAY

5AM - 6AM

First Light

Evan Haning

6AM - 10AM

Morning Show

Bill Lusby

 

Morning News and Sports

Raychel Harvey-Jones

10AM - 2PM

Midday Show

Bob Duckman

2PM - 3PM

1430 Connection

3PM - 7PM

Afternoon Show

Terry Alley

Afternoon

News & Sports

Jim Goetz

7PM - 12mid

Evening Show

Play by Play sports, music and more

 

SATURDAY

5AM - 6AM

Week In Review
Weekend Headliner

Westwood One

6AM - 7AM

CBS Weekend Roundup

7AM-8AM WNAV Boat Show (Encore Airing) Capt. Rick Franke

8AM - 10AM

In The Garden

Andre Viette

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

The Local Sports Report

Wiley Baker

10:30 AM - 3PM

Weekend Midday

Tony Lawrence and "Van About Town"

3PM - 7PM

The Time Machine

Charlie Stinchcomb

7PM - 12mid

Saturday Evening

Play by Play sports, music and more

 

SUNDAY

6AM - 6:30AM

Lutheran Hour

6:30AM - 6:45AM

Wonderful Words of Life
Inspirational Music & Religion

Salvation Army

6:45AM - 7AM

Crime Line

MD Dept. Public Safety & Correctional Services

7AM - 7:30

1430 Connection
(Encore airing)

 Donna Cole

7:30 AM - 8AM Viewpoint  

8 AM - 8:30AM

Family Chat Time
(Bible Discussion)

(Christ Is The Answer Church)

8:30AM - 9AM

CBS Weekend Round Up

9AM - 9:30AM

Jewish Music, News and Views
Music, Inspirational, Religion

Larry Goldstein

9:30 – 10:30am Safe Retirement Solutions Rod Borowy

10:30AM - 3 PM

Sunday Mid-day Music

Carl Merson

3 PM - 6 9PM

Sunday Afternoon

Play by Play sports, music and more

9pm – 12mid

Sunday Evening

Play by Play sports, music and more


Address:
WNAV Radio
236 Admiral Drive
Annapolis, MD 21401

Telephone Annapolis: 410-263-1430
Baltimore: 410-269-0730
Washington D.C.: 301-261-2452
Request Line: 410-267-7777
or Toll-free Request Line: 888-345-WNAV
Fax: 410-268-5360